Spring League Schedule:

Pool 1:  Matches will be played 9am-12pm

Team 1: Deidre Taylor/ Abhishek busher

Team 2: Jen Sangster/ Emily Young

Team 3: Diana Harrison/ Marie B

Team 4: Tammy Mclean and Joanne McCullough

Team 5:  Janet wickstorm and Pam Cooley

Team 5: Dianne Gordy/Karen R

 

 

Pool 2: Matches will be played 12pm-3pm

Team 1: Cecile Chavy/ Roy Placo

Team 2: Carol Connor/Vicky Wolfe

Team 3: Janice Shivakumar/ Jennifer Rocard

Team 4:  Tracey Clark/ Janice Hartland

Team 5: Dave O/ Gava V

Team 6: Gary Crandall/ Jamie Babington

 

March 24th

POOL 1 (9-12pm)

Court 1 Deidre/Abhishek vs. Jen/ Emily

Court 2: Diana/ Marie vs. Tammy/ Joanne

**JUST THIS MATCH THIS WEEK (12-3pm)** Court 5: Janet/Pam vs. Dianne/Karen  (12-3pm)

 

POOL 2  (12-3pm)

Court 1: Cecile/ Roy vs. Carol/ Vicky

Court 2: Janice/ Jennifer vs, Tracey/Janice

Court 4: Dave O/ Gava V vs. Gary/ Jamie  

March 31st:

 

Pool 1 (9am-12pm)

Court 1:  Deidre/Abhishek vs. Diana/ Marie

Court 2:  Jen/ Emily vs. Janet/Pam

Court 4:  Tammy/ Joanne  vs. Dianne/Karen R

 

 

Pool 2 (12pm-3pm)

Court 1: Cecile/ Roy vs. Janice/ Jennifer

Court 2:  Carol/ Vicky vs. Dave O/ Gava V

Court 4:  Tracey/Janice vs. Gary/ Jamie  

 

April 7th:

 

Pool 1 (9am-12pm)

Court 1:  Deidre/Abhishek vs. Tammy/ Joanne

Court 2:  Diana/ Marie vs. Janet/Pam

Court 4: Dianne/Karen R vs.  Jen/ Emily

 

Pool 2 (12pm-3pm)

Court 1: Carol/ Vicky vs. Gary/ Jamie  

Court 2: Cecile/ Roy vs. Tracey/Janice

Court 4: Janice/ Jennifer vs. Dave O/ Gava V

 

April 14th:

 

Pool 1: (9am-12pm)

Court 1:  Jen/ Emily vs.  Janet/Pam

Court 2:  Tammy/ Joanne vs. Diana/ Marie

Court 4: Dianne/Karen vs. Deidre/Abhishek

 

Pool 2: (12-3pm)

Court 1: Carol/ Vicky vs. Tracey/Janice

Court 2:  Janice/ Jennifer vs. Gary/ Jamie  

Court 4: Cecile/ Roy vs.  Dave O/ Gava V

 

April 21st :

 

Pool 1 (9am-12pm)

Court 1:  Deidre/Abhishek vs. Tammy/ Joanne

Court 2: Jen/ Emily vs. Janet/Pam

Court 4: Diana/ Marie vs. Dianne/Karen R

 

Pool 2: (12pm-3pm)

Court 1 : Cecile/ Roy vs. Gary/ Jamie  

Court 2: Carol/ Vicky vs. Janice/ Jennifer

Court 4: Dave O/ Gava V vs. Tracey/Janice

 

April 28th:

Pool 1: (9am-12pm)

Court 1 Deidre/Abhishek vs. Tammy/ Joanne

Court 2: Diana/ Marie vs. Jen/ Emily

Court 4: Janet/Pam vs. Dianne/Karen R

 

Pool 2: (12pm-3pm)

Court 1: Cecile/ Roy vs. Carol/ Vicky

Court 2: Janice/ Jennifer vs, Tracey/Janice

Court 4: Dave O/ Gava V vs. Gary/ Jamie  

 

May 5th:

Pool 1: (9am-12pm)

Court 1:  Deidre/Abhishek vs. Diana/ Marie

Court 2:  Jen/ Emily vs. Janet/Pam

Court 4:  Tammy/ Joanne vs. Dianne/Karen R

 

Pool 2: (12pm-3pm)

Court 1: Cecile/ Roy vs. Janice/ Jennifer

Court 2:  Carol/ Vicky vs. Dave O/ Gava V

Court 4:  Tracey/Janice vs. Gary/ Jamie  

 

May 12th: FINALS

Pool 1 (9am-12pm)

Court 1: 1st vs. 2nd

Court 2: 3rd vs. 4th

Court 4: 5th vs. 6th

 

Pool 2 (12pm-3pm)

Court 1: 1st vs. 2nd

Court 2: 3rd vs. 4th

Court 4: 5th vs. 6th