Sunday League Schedule – Fall 2018

Pool 1 – Matches will always be played 3-6pm

Team 1: Brian Arseneault and Perry Smith
Team 2: Said Baydar and Scott Sangster
Team 3: Kevin Nicholson and Paul Richard
Team 4: Derek Ross and Colin Piercey

Pool 2 – Matches will always be played 12-3pm

Team 1: Vicky Wolfe and Susan Webber
Team 2: Maria Jackman and Linda Dodds
Team 3: Janice Shivakumar + Valerie Grant
Team 4: Sue Ehler + Elizabeth Jardine
Team 5: Kelly Dawe + Cindy Wheeler
Team 6: Eva Przybylska + John Elder
Team 7: Cecile Chavy + Roy Palaco
Team 8: Al Verwey + Dave O’Laughlin

Pool 3 – Matches will always be played 9am-12pm

Team 1: Mary MacEachern + Kristine Leppard
Team 2: Gary Fader + Stewart Dore
Team 3: Larry Chen + Jeff MacDonald
Team 4: Tracy Clark + Janice Harland
Team 5: Mary Rose McIntyre + Pam Cole
Team 6: Gary Crandall + Jen Sangster

Pool 4 – Matches will always be played 3-6pm

Team 1: Deidre Taylor + Abhishek Bhuchar
Team 2: Michael McDonald + George Ryan
Team 3: Chris Wickstrom + Wayne Comeau
Team 4: Janet Wickstrom + Pam Cooley
Team 5: Diana Harrison + Marie Bourinot
Team 6: Dianne Gordey + Karen Lycan

Sunday November 4

Pool 1

3-6pm
Team 1 vs Team 2 – Court 4
Team 3 vs Team 4 – Court 5

Pool 2

12-3pm
Team 1 vs Team 2 – Court 1
Team 3 vs Team 4 – Court 2
Team 5 vs Team 6 – Court 4
Team 7 vs Team 8 – Court 5

Pool 3

9am-12pm
Team 1 vs Team 2 – Court 1
Team 3 vs Team 4 – Court 2
Team 5 vs Team 6 – Court 4

Pool 4

3-6pm
Team 1 vs Team 2 – Court 1
Team 3 vs Team 4 – Court 2
Team 5 vs Team 6 – Court 3

Sunday November 11

Pool 1

3-6pm
Team 1 vs Team 3 – Court 4
Team 2 vs Team 4 – Court 5

Pool 2

12-3pm
Team 1 vs Team 3 – Court 5
Team 2 vs Team 5 – Court 4
Team 4 vs Team 7 – Court 2
Team 6 vs Team 8 – Court 1

Pool 3

9am-12pm
Team 1 vs Team 3 – Court 4
Team 2 vs Team 5 – Court 2
Team 4 vs Team 6 – Court 1

Pool 4

3-6pm
Team 1 vs Team 3 – Court 3
Team 2 vs Team 5 – Court 2
Team 4 vs Team 6 – Court 1

Sunday November 18

Pool 1

3-6pm
Team 1 vs Team 4 – Court 4
Team 2 vs Team 3 – Court 5

Pool 2

12-3pm
Team 1 vs Team 4 – Court 1
Team 2 vs Team 6 – Court 2
Team 3 vs Team 8 – Court 4
Team 5 vs Team 7 – Court 5

Pool 3

9am-12pm
Team 1 vs Team 4 – Court 1
Team 3 vs Team 5 – Court 2
Team 2 vs Team 6 – Court 4

Pool 4

3-6pm
Team 1 vs Team 4 – Court 1
Team 3 vs Team 5 – Court 2
Team 2 vs Team 6 – Court 3

Sunday November 25

Pool 1

3-6pm
Team 1 vs Team 2 – Court 4
Team 3 vs Team 4 – Court 5

Pool 2

12-3pm
Team 1 vs Team 5 – Court 5
Team 2 vs Team 7 – Court 4
Team 3 vs Team 6 – Court 2
Team 4 vs Team 8 – Court 1

Pool 3

9am-12pm
Team 1 vs Team 5 – Court 4
Team 2 vs Team 4 – Court 2
Team 3 vs Team 6 – Court 1

Pool 4

3-6pm
Team 1 vs Team 5 – Court 3
Team 2 vs Team 4 – Court 2
Team 3 vs Team 6 – Court 1

Sunday December 2

Pool 1

3-6pm
Team 1 vs Team 3 – Court 5
Team 2 vs Team 4 – Court 4

Pool 2

12-3pm
Team 1 vs Team 6 – Court 1
Team 2 vs Team 8 – Court 2
Team 3 vs Team 7 – Court 4
Team 4 vs Team 5 – Court 5

Pool 3

9am-12pm
Team 1 vs Team 6 – Court 1
Team 2 vs Team 3 – Court 2
Team 4 vs Team 5 – Court 4

Pool 4

3-6pm
Team 1 vs Team 6 – Court 1
Team 2 vs Team 3 – Court 2
Team 4 vs Team 5 – Court 3

Sunday December 9

Pool 1

3-6pm
Team 1 vs Team 4 – Court 4
Team 2 vs Team 3 – Court 5

Pool 2

12-3pm
Team 1 vs Team 8 – Court 1
Team 2 vs Team 4 – Court 2
Team 3 vs Team 5 – Court 4
Team 6 vs Team 7 – Court 5

Pool 3

9am-12pm
Team 1 vs Team 2 – Court 1
Team 3 vs Team 4 – Court 2
Team 5 vs Team 6 – Court 4

Pool 4

3-6pm
Team 1 vs Team 2 – Court 1
Team 3 vs Team 4 – Court 2
Team 5 vs Team 6 – Court 3

Sunday December 16

FINALS – Schedule to be determined